join our mailing list
* indicates required
Members

TLBC Chair, Rep. Sylvester Turner (Houston)

Capitol Address
Room 1W.6, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0554
(512) 463-8380 Fax

District Address
6915 Antoine Street, Suite E
Houston, TX 77091
(713) 683-6363
(713) 957-0718 Fax

Rep Alma Allen (Houston)Capitol Address
Room E1.506, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0744
(512) 463-0761 Fax

District Address
10101 Fondren Road, Suite 500
Houston, TX 77096
(713) 776-0505
(713) 776-1490 Fax

Rep Nicole Collier (Ft. Worth)Capitol Address
Room E1.324, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0716
(512) 463-1516 Fax

 

Rep Garnet Coleman (Houston)

Capitol Address
Room 4N.10, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0524
(512) 463-1260 Fax

District Address
5445 Alameda, Suite 501
Houston, TX 77004
(713) 520-5355
(713) 520-1860 Fax

 

Rep Yvonne Davis (Dallas)

Capitol Address
Room 4N.9, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0598
(512) 463-2297 Fax

District Address
5787 S. Hampton Rd., Suite 447
Dallas, TX 75232
(214) 941-3895
(214) 941-6859 Fax

Rep Joe Deshotel (Beaumont)

Capitol Address
Room GN.8, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0662
(512) 463-8381 Fax

District Address
One Plaza Square, Suite 203
Port Arthur, TX 77642
(409) 724-0788
(409) 724-0750 Fax

Rep Dawnna Dukes (Austin)

Capitol Address
Room E1.504, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0506
(512) 463-7864 Fax

District Address
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0506

Rep Harold Dutton (Houston)

Capitol Address
Room 3N.5, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0510
(512) 463-8333 Fax

District Address
8799 N. Loop East, Suite 305
Houston, TX 77029
(713) 692-9192
(713) 692-6791 Fax

      

 

 

 

Rep. Borris Miles (Houston)

Capitol Office
Room E2.718, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0518
(512) 463-0941 Fax

Rep Helen Giddings (Dallas)

Capitol Office
Room GW.11
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0953
(512) 463-5887 Fax

District Address
1510 North Hampton Road, #340
DeSoto, TX 75115
(972) 224-6795
(972) 228-6796 Fax

Rep Ruth Jones McClendon (San Antonio)

Capitol Address
Room 3S.2, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0708
(512) 463-7071 Fax

District Address
403 South WW White Road
San Antonio, TX 78219
(210) 225-2107
(210) 333-7700 Fax

 Rep Senfronia Thompson (Houston/Humble)

Capitol Address
Room 3S.6, Capitol Building
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0720
(512) 463-6306 Fax

District Address
10527 Homestead Road
Houston, TX 77016
(713) 633-3390
(713) 633-7830 Fax

 Rep Scott Turner (Frisco)

Capitol Office
Room EXT E1.316
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0484
(512) 463-7834 Fax
District Address
Collin County Residents

P.O. Box 667
Frisco, TX 75034

 Rep. Eric Johnson (Dallas)

Capitol Office
Room E1.204, Capitol Extension
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0586

 

 

 

 

 

Rep. Ron Reynolds (Missouri City)

Capitol Address

Room E2.402, Capitol Ext.

P.O.  Box 2910

Austin, TX 78701

(512)463-0494 Phone

(512)463-1403 Fax

 

Rep. Stefani Carter (Dallas)

Capitol Address

Room E2.904, Capitol Extension

P.O. Box 2910

Austin, TX 78768

(512) 463-0454 Phone

(512) 463-1121 Fax

District Address:

7616 LBJ Freeway Suite 675

Dallas, TX 75251

      

 

 

 

Rep. James White (Hillister)

Capitol Address

Room E2.508, Capitol Extension

P.O. Box 2910

Austin, TX 78768

(512) 463-0490 Phone

(512) 463-9059 Fax

District Address:

P.O. Box 395

Woodville, TX 75979

409.283.3700 Phone

409.283.3702 Fax

 

Rep. Toni Rose (Dallas)

Room E2.302

P.O. Box 2910

512.463.0664 Phone

512.463.0476 Fax